Countdown to the Games
0 DAYS
0 HRS
0 MINS
0 SECS
19-24 June 2022
Awards Schedule

Please Note: The awards schedule is subject to change based on event timelines. For the most up-to-date awards information please see the official National Games Berlin 2022 mobile app.

Roller Skating Icon.png
Roller Skating
15:15 - 30m Straight Line
15:21 - 500m Race
15:59 - 2x100m Relay

Location: Rink at Eisporthalle Charlottenburg
Athletics Icon.png
Athletics
9:55 - 200m Race
10:10 - 200m Race
11:06 - 50m Wheelchair Race
11:56 - 50m Wheelchair Race
15:00 - Standing Long Jump
15:30 - Standing Long Jump
18:15 - Softball Throw (200g)
18:58 - Softball Throw (200g)
20:00 - 5000m Race
21:00 - 10000m Race

Location: Track at Hanns-Braun-Stadion
Cycling Icon.png
Cycling
12:45 - 5k Time Trial
16:15 - 1k Time Trial

Location: Straße des 17. Juni
Equestrian Icon.png
Equestrian/Vaulting
12:30 - Level A English Equitation
15:00 - Level C(I) English Equitation

Location: Reitclub
Judo Icon.png
Judo
16:00 - Level 1 Unified Kata

Location: Tatami 1
Kayaking Icon.png
Kayaking
11:00 - K1 Tour
15:10 - K1 female prof.
15:17 - K1 male prof.
16:55 - K2 female Tour
17:03 - Relays

Location: Regattastrecke Grünau
Open Water Swimming Icon.png
Open Water Swimming
14:15 - 1000m Race

Location: Regattastrecke Grünau
Roller Skating Icon.png
Roller Skating
14:50 - 1000m Race
15:05 - 4x100m Relay

Location: Rink at Eisporthalle Charlottenburg
Swimming Icon.png
Swimming
10:10 - 4x50m Unfied Freestyle Relay
10:36 - 200m Medley
10:51 - 25m Freestlye
14:08 - 50m Backstroke
14:51 - 100m Breaststroke
15:27 - 200m Freestlye
16:03 - 25m Backstroke
16:46 - 50m Butterfly
17:01 - 100m Freestlye
18:12 - 400m Freestlye

Location: Schwimm- und Sprunghalle im Europasportpark
Athletics Icon.png
Athletics
10:15 - 4x50m Pendulum Relay
10:40 - 100m Race
11:45 - Mini Javelin
11:53 - Mini Javelin
12:50 - 100m Wheelchair Race
13:45 - Mini Javelin
14:45 - Long Jump (With Drop Zone)
15:42 - Mini Javelin
16:10 - 4x400m Unified Relay
16:32 - Long Jump (Of a bar)
16:54 - 50m Wheelchair Race
17:09 - 4x400m Unified Relay
17:31 - Pentathlon
17:46 - 75m Race
18:01 - 75m Race
18:23 - 1500m Race
18:45 - 1500m Race
18:45 - Shot Put

Location: Track at Hanns-Braun-Stadion
Badminton Icon.png
Badminton
16:45 - Unified Doubles

Location: Badminton Court 1 at Messe Berlin
Bowling Icon.png
Bowling
13:00 - Singles

Location: Bowling World Berlin
Cycling Icon.png
Cycling
12:00 - 25k Road Race
12:18 - 500m Time Trial
17:30 - 5k Time Trial
18:30 - 10k Unified Road Race

Location: Straße des 17. Juni
Equestrian Icon.png
Equestrian/Vaulting
11:30 - Level B(I) Dressage Test 2
13:30 - Level A Dressage Kl. E
16:00 - Level C(I) Dressage Test 1

Location: Reitclub
Judo Icon.png
Judo
16:00 - All Levels

Location: Tatami 1
Kayaking Icon.png
Kayaking
10:07 - K2 Uni
15:15 - K2 Tour
15:47 - C4 Uni

Location: Regattastrecke Grünau
Open Water Swimming Icon.png
Open Water Swimming
13:45 - 500m Race

Location: Regattastrecke Grünau
Powerlifting Icon.png
Powerlifting
15:00 - All Events

Location: Platform at Velodrom
Roller Skating Icon.png
Roller Skating
14:50 - 30m Slalom
14:58 - 2x200m Relay

Location: Rink at Eisporthalle Charlottenburg
Swimming Icon.png
Swimming
10:00 - 25m Breaststroke
10:57 - 4x50m Freestyle Relay
13:43 - 100m Backstroke
13:58 - 200m Breaststroke
14:13 - 25m Butterfly
14:21 - 50m Breaststroke
15:46 - 200m Backstroke
15:54 - 100m Medley
16:50 - 4x50m Freestyle Relay
18:00 - 4x50m Medley Relay

Location: Schwimm- und Sprunghalle im Europasportpark
Table Tennis Icon.png
Table Tennis
11:30 - Singles

Location: Table 1 at Eisporthalle Charlottenburg
Athletics Icon.png
Athletics
9:35 - 3000m Race
10:05 - 3000m Race
10:15 - Shot Put
11:45 - Long Jump (With Drop Zone)
13:31 - 800m Race
13:39 - 800m Race
14:08 - Long Jump (Of a bar)
14:44 - 4x100m Unified Relay
15:02 - 4x100m Relay
15:11 - 4x100m Unified Relay
15:54 - 4x400m Unified Relay
16:12 - 4x400m Relay

Location: Track at Hanns-Braun-Stadion
Badminton Icon.png
Badminton
16:45 - Singles

Location: Badminton Court 1 at Messe Berlin
SO_SportsIcon_Beach_Volleyball_Black-01.svg
Beach Volleyball
15:30 - Unified Mixed Competition

Location: Olympiapark
Bocce Icon.png
Bocce
11:00 - Singles
14:00 - Singles
17:00 - Unified Doubles

Location: Rudolf-Harbig-Halle
Bowling Icon.png
Bowling
13:00 - Mixed Doubles
13:20 - Mixed Doubles
13:40 - Unified Doubles
13:50 - Unified Doubles
14:00 - Mixed Team

Location: Bowling World Berlin
Cycling Icon.png
Cycling
11:30 - 15k Road Race
16:00 - 2k Time Trial
17:00 - 10k Unified Road Race

Location: Straße des 17. Juni
Equestrian Icon.png
Equestrian/Vaulting
10:30 - Level A Working Trail
12:30 - Level B(I) Working Trail
15:15 - Level C(I) Working Trail
17:15 - Level A Prix Caprilli
18:00 - Unified Costum Riding

Location: Reitclub
Football Icon.png
Football
16:00 - U21 7-a-side Male Competition
16:20 - Female Competition
17:00 - 7-a-side Unified Competition

Location: Football Field 1 at Maifeld
Golf Icon.png
Golf
15:30 - All Levels

Location: Golf Club Bad Saarow
Open Water Swimming Icon.png
Open Water Swimming
15:15 - 1500m Unified Race
15:31 - 1500m Unified Race

Location: Regattastrecke Grünau
Roller Skating Icon.png
Roller Skating
14:50 - 300m Race

Location: Rink at Eisporthalle Charlottenburg
Table Tennis Icon.png
Table Tennis
11:30 - Singles

Location: Table 1 at Eisporthalle Charlottenburg
Basketball Icon.png
Basketball
14:30 - Unified Male/Mixed Competition
15:10 - Male/Mixed Competition

Location: Basketball Court 1 at Messe Berlin
Bocce Icon.png
Bocce
10:30 - Team
11:00 - Singles

Location: Rudolf-Harbig-Halle
Cycling Icon.png
Cycling
11:30 - 10k Unified Road Race

Location: Straße des 17. Juni
Equestrian Icon.png
Equestrian/Vaulting
12:00 - Level C(I) Jumping
12:30 - Vaulting
13:00 - Level A Jumping
15:00 - Level B(I) Jumping

Location: Reitclub
Football Icon.png
Football
12:00 - Male/Mixed Competition

Location: Football Field 1 at Maifeld
Handball Icon.png
Handball
13:20 - Female Competition
13:40 - Unified Male/Mixed Competition
14:20 - Male/Mixed Competition

Location: Horst-Korber-Sportzentrum
Table Tennis Icon.png
Table Tennis
12:00 - Unified Doubles

Location: Table 1 at Eisporthalle Charlottenburg
tennis icon.png
Tennis
14:00 - Level 5 Singles
15:45 - Level 5 Unified Mixed Doubles
16:05 - Unified Doubles

Location: SC Brandenburg
Triathlon Icon.png
Triathlon
11:45 - Relay
11:55 - Singles

Location: Course at Olympiapark